Fully Renovated Turnkey Investment Property! $20,000 in Potential Equity + $14,604 in Annual Net Income!

Looking for a beautiful, completely renovated investment property that is ready to start producing income? This could be your opportunity!

At Key Realty & Property Management, we don't just sell investment properties. We help investors purchase, renovate, lease, and manage properties to build long-term income and wealth.

Beautifully Renovated — Ready to Go!

This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home has been completely updated and is ready for its next chapter.

Property improvements and features include:

  • Fresh interior painting throughout

  • Brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring

  • New electrical plugs and switches

  • New window blinds

  • Brand-new hot water heater

  • New electrical panel

  • Beautifully refinished bathrooms

  • Enclosed back patio — perfect for relaxing in the evenings

  • Spacious backyard

  • Central air conditioning and window air conditioning

The interior is absolutely beautiful, and the property is being offered completely finished!

Purchase Below Estimated Market Value!

Estimated Property Value: $195,000

Investor Purchase Price: $175,000

Potential Built-In Equity: $20,000!

That's approximately $20,000 in potential equity from day one, based on the estimated market value.

And there's more!

Your purchase includes a one-year home maintenance warranty, providing additional protection during your first year of ownership, subject to warranty terms.

Let's Look at the Rental Income!

Investment NumbersAmount
Purchase Price$175,000
Estimated Property Value$195,000
Potential Equity$20,000
Estimated Monthly Rent$1,700
Estimated Monthly Net Income$1,217
Estimated Annual Net Income$14,604
Estimated Annual Net Yield8.35%

The projected net income reflects deductions for property management, property taxes, and insurance. It does not include all possible expenses, such as vacancy, future repairs, capital improvements, financing, or income taxes.

We Handle Everything — You Enjoy the Investment!

This is what makes our turnkey investment program different.

We handle the entire process:

  1. Find and purchase the right investment property.

  2. Complete and oversee the renovations.

  3. Prepare the home for the rental market.

  4. Professionally market the property.

  5. Screen prospective tenants and coordinate leasing.

  6. Manage the property and coordinate maintenance.

  7. Keep you informed about your investment.

One Team. One System. One Goal: Build Your Income and Wealth!

Experience That Makes a Difference

With over 26 years of real estate experience and more than 1,200 properties handled, we've developed systems designed to help investors succeed.

Our property management program has achieved a 99.5% reported success rate, and our tenants stay approximately 18 months on average.

Whether you live in Cleveland, another state, or another country, we can help you own and manage income-producing real estate without handling the day-to-day responsibilities yourself.

Ready to Start Building Your Rental Portfolio?

Buy Right. Renovate Right. Lease Right. Manage Right.

Let us become your go-to team for Cleveland income real estate!

Brett Young | Realtor & Property Manager
Key Realty LTD | Key Realty & Property Management

Call: 216-703-5740

Website: https://www.clevelandincomerealestate.com

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/@BrettYoungCashflowhomes

Investment Results & Statistics: https://realincomeproperties.blogspot.com

Equal Housing Opportunity

No Flights. No Gurus. No Guessing. Just Real Estate Investing With a Proven Process!

#ClevelandIncomeRealEstate #ClevelandInvestmentProperties #TurnkeyRentalProperties #OhioRealEstateInvesting #RentalPropertyIncome #RealEstateWealth #ClevelandPropertyManagement #NortheastOhioRealEstate #CashFlowInvesting #RealEstateInvestors #KeyRealtyLTD #BrettYoung #BuyAndHoldRealEstate




Post a Comment

0 Comments